Results

Second Qualifying Round

Workington Reds L.F.C. 2-1 The New Saints (TNS)
Liverpool Feds 1-4 Curzon Ashton Women
Accrington Stanley Ladies 2-1 Stockport County
Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Fleetwood Town Wrens
Mossley AFC Women 2-3 Cheadle Town Stingers
Penwortham Town Ladies 4-3 Tameside United Ladies
Morecambe Ladies 1-2 Chorley
Bradford City 1-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Farsley Celtic Women 2-3 Harrogate Town Ladies
Ossett United Ladies 2-0 Leeds United
Ilkeston Town Ladies 3-1 Newcastle United
Bradford Park Ave Ladies 2-1 Lincoln Moorland Railway
Doncaster Rovers Belles 2-1 Grimsby Borough Ladies
York Railway Inst’ Ladies 3-2 Hartlepool United Women
 Brighouse Town Ladies 2-0 Durham Cestria
Cleethorpes Town Ladies 2-1 Barnsley Women’s FC
Chester-le-Street Town Ladies 0-1 Lincoln City Women
Boldmere St Michaels Women F.C 1-2 Bedworth United Ladies
Burton Albion Ladies 1-2 Long Eaton United Ladies
Sporting Khalsa Women 2-1 Kettering Town Women
Ipswich Town Women 3-2 Cambridge City Ladies
Wolves Women 2-1 Lutterworth Athl’ Ladies
Rise Park Ladies 1-3 Loughborough Foxes Vixens
Solihull Moors Women 1-2 Cambridge United WFC
Norwich City Women 3-1 Holwell Sports Women
AFC Sudbury Ladies 3-1 Enfield Town Ladies
Bungay Town Ladies 3-2 Billericay Town Ladies
Colney Heath Ladies 3-2 Wroxham Women
Chesham United 1-2 Leyton Orient Women
Sutton United Women 4-2 Stevenage
Actonians 1-2 St Ives Town Ladies
Harlow Town Ladies 2-1 Hoddesdon Town Owls
Hashtag United Women FC 6-1 Kent Football United Ladies
AFC Wimbledon Ladies 2-1 Bowers & Pitsea Ladies
Luton Town Ladies 3-2 Dulwich Hamlet Women
Maidenhead United Women 3-2 Swindon Town Women
Cheltenham Town Ladies 3-4 Eastleigh Ladies
Bournemouth Sports 0-2 Poole Town Ladies
Bude Town Ladies 2-3 Leafield Athletic
Middlezoy Ladies 2-0 Phoenix Sports Ladies
Ascot United Ladies 2-0 Weston Super Mare Ladies
Exeter City Women 2-0 Brislington Ladies
Pagham Ladies 5-4 Buckland Athletic Women
Southampton FC Women 2-1 Eastbourne Town Women
Larkhall Athletic 0-3 Forest Green Rovers Women
Shanklin Ladies FC 1-2 St Agnes AFC Ladies
Abingdon Town Women 2-1 Southampton Women’s FC
Bideford Ladies 3-2 Burgess Hill Town Women

First Qualifying Round

West Didsbury & Chorlton 1-3 Workington Reds L.F.C.
Mossley Hill Ladies 2-0 Mossley AFC Women
Wythenshawe AFC Ladies 0-1 Cheadle Town Stingers
Sir Tom Finney FC 3-4 Penwortham Town Ladies
Kidsgrove Athletic Ladies 1-2 Fleetwood Town Wrens
Northwich Vixens 0-2 Morecambe Ladies
Altrincham Ladies 1-5 Accrington Stanley Ladies
Curzon Ashton Women 2-0 Blackpool Ladies
Ossett United Ladies 2-0 South Shields Ladies
Shifnal Town Ladies 1-2 Grimsby Borough Ladies
Alnwick Town Ladies 1-2 Farsley Celtic Women
Worksop Town Women 0-2 Cleethorpes Town Ladies
Harrogate Town Ladies 2-0 Lumley LFC
Ripon City Ladies 1-3 York Railway Inst’ Ladies
Bradford Park Ave Ladies 4-2 Altofts Ladies
Harrogate Railway Ladies 3-1 Hartlepool United Women
Chesterfield FC Women 1-2 Kettering Town Women
Rise Park Ladies 4-1 Solihull Ladies United
Ilkeston Town Ladies 3-1 Redditch United FC Women
Loughborough Foxes 2-1 Sutton Coldfield T Ladies
Sleaford Town Ladies 0-2 Lutterworth Athl’ Ladies
Lincoln Moorland Railway 2-3 Beaumont Park Ladies
Sutton United Women 4-1 Hutton Ladies
Harlow Town Ladies 2-0 Hackney WFC
Dulwich Hamlet Women 2-1 Bishops Stortford Ladies
Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 2-0 Wymondham Ladies
Bungay Town Ladies 4-2 AFC Dunstable Women
Newmarket Town Women 3-4 AFC Sudbury Ladies
Luton Town Ladies 4-2 Northampton Town Ladies
St Ives Town Ladies 3-2 Hampton & Richmond Ladies
Wroxham Women 2-0 New London Lionesses
Peterborough NS Ladies 1-2 Hoddesdon Town Owls
Colney Heath Ladies 2-1 Leigh Ramblers Ladies
Newhaven Ladies 2-3 Eastbourne Town Women
Saltdean United Women 2-3 Burgess Hill Town Women
Mole Valley Womens FC 1-2 Shanklin Ladies FC
Phoenix Sports 2-1 Parkwood Ladies
Pagham Ladies 2-1 Eastbourne United Women
Eastleigh Ladies 4-3 Woodley United Ladies
Bideford Ladies AFC 3-0 Trowbridge Town Ladies
Torquay United Women 3-4 Tameside United Ladies
Middlezoy Ladies 3-1 Wootton Bassett Tn Ladies
Callington Town Ladies 0-7 Bude Town Ladies
Winchester City Flyers 1-5 Ascot United Ladies
Bournemouth Sports 1-0 AEK Boco Ladies
St Agnes AFC Ladies 2-1 Abingdon United Women
Forest Green Rovers Women 2-1 AFC Bournemouth Ladies
Exeter & Tedburn Rangers 1-2 Weston Super Mare Ladies
Abingdon Town Women 2-0 Ilminster Town Ladies

Preliminary Round

Hoddesdon Town Owls 1-0 Histon Ladies
Bungay Town Ladies 5-4 Needham Market Women
Kings Lynn Town Ladies 2-4 AFC Sudbury Women
Hartham United Ladies 0-2 Wymondham Ladies
Bishop Stortford Ladies 2-1 Peterborough United Women
East Bergholt United Ladies 0-2 St Ives Town Ladies
New London Lionesses 2-0 Clapton Community WFC
Victoire 0-1 Hackney WFC
Dulwich Hamlet Women 1-0 Abbey Rangers Ladies
Wodson Park Ladies 1-2 Leigh Ramblers Ladies
Harlow Town Ladies 2-1 Brentford Women
Westside LFC 3-1 Bedford Ladies
Colney Heath Ladies 3-2 Millwall Lionesses
AFC Dunstable Women 2-0 Clapham United WFC
Luton Town Ladies 3-1 Walton Casuals Ladies
Sutton United Women 2-0 Haringey Borough Women
Bowers & Pitsea Ladies 3-2 Aylesford Ladies
Oakwood Ladies 1-3 Eastbourne Town Women
Mole Valley Womens FC 1-0 Godalming Town Ladies
Phoenix Sports 1-0 Ashford Ladies
Burgess Hill Town Women’s FC 5-1 Dartford Women
Whytleafe Women 0-1 Parkwood Ladies
Worthing FC Women 1-2 Pagham Ladies
Newhaven Ladies 3-1 Herne Bay Women
Saltdean United Women 2-0 Maidstone United Women
Eastbourne United Women 2-1 Hassocks Ladies
Eastleigh Ladies 1-0 Portishead Ladies
New Milton Town Ladies 2-3 Woodley United Ladies
AFC Bournemouth Women 1-0 Wycombe Wanderers Ladies
Laverstock & Ford Ladies 0-1 AEK Boco Ladies
Wootton Bassett Town Ladies 3-0 Oldland Abbotonians Ladies
Torquay United Women 2-0 Newbury Ladies
Bude Town Ladies 2-1  Tilehurst Panthers
Frampton Rangers Ladies 0-2 Bournemouth Sports
Bristol Ladies Union 1-2 Callington Town Ladies
Downend Flyers Ladies 1-4 Weston Super Mare Ladies
Shanklin Ladies FC 2-0 Pen Mill Ladies
Feniton Ladies 1-6 Bideford Ladies AFC
Marine Academy Plymouth Ladies 3-4 Tameside United Girls FC
Winchester City Flyers 3-2 Bishops Lydeard Ladies
Forest Green Rovers Women 2-1 Alton Ladies
Swindon Spitfires FC Women’s 1-2 St Agnes AFC Ladies
Exeter & Tedburn Rangers FC Women 1-0 Sherborne Town Ladies
Middlezoy Ladies 2-0 Chipping Sodbury Town LFC
Abingdon United Women 1-0 Moneyfields Women
Alphington Ladies 1-3 Ilminster Town Ladies
Abingdon Town Women 2-0 Frome Town LFC
Oxford City Women 1-3 Ascot United Ladies
Trowbridge Town Ladies 2-0 Weston Mendip Ladies
Crewe Alexandra Women 0-2 Sir Tom Finney FC
Accrington Stanley Ladies 2-1 Bury Women
Carlisle United Ladies 1-3 Morecambe Ladies
Preston North End Ladies 0-2 Wythenshawe AFC Women
Cheadle Town Stingers 2-1 Merseyrail Ladies
Blackpool Ladies 3-0 AET Wigan Athletic Ladies
Workington Reds L.F.C. 1-0 Warrington Wolverines
Blackburn Community Sports Club Women 0-1 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Penrith AFC Ladies 1-3 Mossley AFC Women
West Kirby Ladies 1-2 Altrincham Ladies
Runcorn Linnets Ladies 0-1 Fleetwood Town Wrens
Mossley Hill Athletic 3-2 Salford City Lionesses
Penwortham Town Ladies 3-1 Chester FC Women
Northwich Vixens 3-2 FC United Women
Curzon Ashton Women 3-1 Rochdale Ladies
Ossett United Ladies 2-1  Oadby & Wigston Women
Harrogate Railway Ladies 1-0 York City Ladies
 Alnwick Town Ladies 3-0 Wallsend BC Ladies
 Washington Association Womens 1-4 South Shields Ladies
Ripon City Ladies 2-1 Oughtibridge War Memorial Ladies
Wakefield Trinity Ladies 1-4 Hartlepool United Women
 Cleethorpes Town Ladies 2-1 Blyth Town Ladies
Rotherham United Women 1-2 Shifnal Town Ladies
Bridlington Rovers Ladies 0-2 Farsley Celtic Women
Hepworth United Ladies 0-3 Bradford Park Avenue Ladies
Boro Rangers Ladies 0-1 Altofts Ladies
 Grimsby Borough Ladies 2-1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Tynedale L.F.C.
Sheffield Wednesday Ladies 1-2 York Railway Institute Ladies
Prudhoe Town Women 0-2 Harrogate Town Ladies
 Lumley LFC W-O* Redcar Town Ladies
Arnold Eagles Women 1-2 Beaumont Park Ladies
Belper Town Ladies 0-1 Sleaford Town Ladies First
Knowle Ladies 0-2 Redditch United FC Women
Coundon Court Ladies 0-1 Worksop Town Women
Pride Park Ladies 1-2 Solihull Ladies United
Stockingford A A Pavilion Ladies 0-1 Rise Park Ladies
Northampton Town Ladies 4-0 Coventry Sphinx Ladies
Ilkeston Town Ladies 5-1 Corby Town Ladies
Woodlands Ladies 1-3 Kettering Town Women
Loughborough Foxes 2-1 Leek Town Ladies
Worcester City FC Ladies 0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town FC Ladies
Crusaders Ladies 0-2 Lincoln Moorlands-Railway Ladies
Kidsgrove Athletic Ladies 2-1 AET Mansfield Town Ladies
Ollerton Town Ladies 1-3 Lutterworth Athletic Ladies
Chesterfield FC Women 2-1 Lye Town Ladies
Gorleston Ladies 1-3 Peterborough NS Ladies
Hutton Ladies 2-0 Lawford Ladies
Newmarket Town Women 3-1 Thrapston Town Ladies
Royston Town Women 0-5 Wroxham Women

* Redcar Town Ladies withdrew. Walkover for Lumley LFC.

Extra Preliminary Round

Preston North End Ladies 2-1 Tranmere Rovers Ladies
Runcorn Linnets Ladies 1-0 Didsbury FC
Hartlepool United Women 4-1  Sunderland West End Ladies
Consett Ladies 1-2 Shifnal Town Ladies
Kettering Town Women 3-1  Hykeham Town Women
Oakwood Ladies 3-2 Ashford Town (Middlesex) Women
AEK Boco Ladies 1-0 Warsash Wasps
Chipping Sodbury Town LFC 0-2 Swindon Supermarine Womens
Ilminster Town Ladies 1-0 Almondsbury Women
Plympton Ladies 1-3 Tameside United Girls FC